|
---|
STATEN ISLAND HALF MARATHON
Oct. 15, 2000
13.1 miles - 21.1 km
Click here for a full list of Staten Island Resident
Finishers
Click here for a link to
the NYRRC's results for this race
View award winners
Overall Male Winner(s)
1 Toby Tanser 32 CPTC NY 1:08:18
Overall Female Winner(s)
1 Kim Griffin 39 WS NY 1:18:40
Men's Age-Group Awards
12 - 19
1 Mario Santivanez 19 WSX NJ 1:17:56
2 Evan Palmer-Young 14 NY 1:18:56
3 Miguel Ramirez 18 LCT NY 1:27:23
20 - 29
1 Matthew Wilkinson 26 WS NY 1:11:09
2 Mike Guastella 29 WS NY 1:11:29
3 Guillermo Pineda 27 WSX NY 1:11:38
30 - 39
1 Trevor Murray 35 WSX NY 1:09:26
2 Mark Lindrud 32 WS NJ 1:09:43
3 Rachid Tbahi 35 WSX NY 1:11:10
40 - 44
1 Walter Dupont 44 WSX NY 1:13:15
2 Jaime Cuitiva 41 WSX NY 1:14:51
3 Peter Allen 40 CPTC NJ 1:15:00
45 - 49
1 Steve Calidonna 45 TRR NY 1:14:26
2 Jack McShane 48 SIAC CT 1:17:59
3 John Wowk 47 SIAC NY 1:21:28
50 - 54
1 Thomas Hall 50 GNY NJ 1:15:54
2 Julio Aguirre 54 CPRR NY 1:23:28
3 Robert Briglio 51 TRR NY 1:24:25
55 - 59
1 Samuel Skinner 58 NY 1:24:49
2 John Samsel 56 WTC NY 1:30:05
3 Jack Brennan 59 TRR NY 1:31:44
60 - 64
1 Eduard Fedossov 61 NY 1:32:12
2 Jose Mendez 61 BTC NY 1:34:34
3 Mariusz Solarski 60 NY 1:38:52
65 - 69
1 Alfred Finger 66 MILL NY 1:31:11
2 Carlo DiGiorgio 67 NJ 1:45:08
3 George Reilly 67 NY 1:49:24
70 - 74
1 George Marr 71 NY 2:03:02
2 Louis Castelo 70 NY 2:03:16
3 Joseph Coco 74 GATE NY 2:04:25
75 - 79
1 Sab Koide 77 MILL NY 2:10:14
2 William Coyne 78 MILL NY 2:21:14
3 Orlando Gonzalez 75 NY 3:16:56
Women's Age-Group Awards
20 - 29
1 Rebeccah Wassner 25 MCNY NY 1:23:37
2 Karen McNamara 28 WS NY 1:25:36
3 Margaret Angell 24 CPTC NY 1:27:54
30 - 39
1 Kathleen Coughlin 32 MCNY NY 1:23:51
2 Michelle Bleakley 32 GNY NY 1:25:12
3 Pat Andersen-Parrado 32 MCNY NJ 1:25:21
40 - 44
1 Jean Chodnicki-Stemm 41 WS NY 1:22:36
2 Anastasia Stekas 43 NYF NY 1:31:51
3 Talya Nevo-Hacohen 40 GNY NY 1:35:18
45 - 49
1 Winnie Ng 48 1:26:38
2 Marie Wickham 45 MCNY NY 1:28:15
3 Teiko Schultz 49 NY 1:37:47
50 - 54
1 Deborah Barchat 52 PPTC NY 1:39:33
2 Irene Jackson 53 CPTC NY 1:44:07
3 Kathleen Horton 52 NY 1:45:07
55 - 59
1 Ann Makoske 55 MILL FL 1:40:59
2 Marilyn Greeley 56 MILL NY 1:48:19
3 Ruth Fairbrother 58 NY 1:53:37
60 - 64
1 Carol Tyler 62 CPTC NY 1:54:41
2 Edith Jones 61 MILL NY 2:00:18
3 Nike Mizelle 61 FPRR NY 2:09:02
65 - 69
1 Lisa Praskins 66 NY 1:54:50
2 Thelma Wilson 68 NATL NY 2:00:46
3 Naomi Vogel 65 MILL NY 2:10:44
70 - 74
1 Bertha McGruder 72 NY 2:50:30
Teams - Men
1 Warren Street S&A.C 3 4 6 8 9 = 30
2 West Side Runners 2 5 7 10 13 = 37
3 New York Harriers 16 20 21 23 26 = 106
Teams - Women
1 Warren Street S&A.C 1 2 7 = 10
2 Moving Comfort NY 3 4 6 = 13
3 Central Park TC 11 12 23 = 46