[Image]

The Staten Island Runner

sirunning.com

 

S.I. Runner

Search

Email Exchange

Race Calendars

Race Results

Trivia Contest

Columns/Articles

 

Links

Bookstore

Runner's Calculator

Forums

 S.I. Runner Mall

Bulletin Board

 
The Staten Island
CYO
St. Clare's 20th Crusader Relay Carnival
Monsignor Farrell High School

April 27, 2013
 
                                                              
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1st&2ndGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavarez, Alexandra           St Rita                           18.88   2 
  2 Brown, Chloe                 Our Lady Help of                  19.25   1 
  3 Greenfield, Jennifer         Our Lady Help of                  19.56   2 
  4 Idone, Isabella              Our Lady of Good                  20.16   1 
  5 Nieves, Gabriella            St.Mary-Immacula                  20.66   4 
  6 Arqueta, Chelsea             Academy of St. D                  20.80   1 
  7 Letendre, Giulianna          St Rita                           21.03   4 
  8 Jacob, Anjali                Notre Dame Acade                  21.88   3 
  9 Neuhaus, Lauren              Notre Dame Acade                  22.15   3 
 10 Ryan, Ciarra                 St Rita                           22.21   1 
 11 Gulotta, Angelina            Our Lady Star of                  23.34   2 
 12 Johnsen, Charlotte           St.Charles                        25.88   2 
 13 Recchia, Isabella            St.Charles                        26.04   1 
 14 Valluzzi, Danielle           St.Charles                        26.57   4 
 15 Welch, Cassidy               Blessed Sacramen                  27.00   3 
 16 Gill, Julia                  Sacred Heart                      29.00   3 
 17 Thaisz, Elizabeth            St. Joseph St. T                  30.17   4 
 18 Torres, Isabella             St Rita                           32.00   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1st&2ndGrade
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                                      1:17.70   2 
     1) Thompson, Abigail               2) Moore, Jordan                  
     3) Batiz, Kaitlyn                  4) Schmitt, Olivia                
  2 St. Clare  'A'                                               1:18.05   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Olivia              2) Sblano, Gianna                 
     3) Gorman, Erin                    4) Barrett, Ashley                
  3 St. Charles  'B'                                             1:22.41   2 
     1) Driscoll, Raeanna               2) Scattiaglia, Anya              
     3) Haggerty, Emily                 4) Tramontana, Angelina Marie     
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      1:22.61   1 
     1) Virella, Christina              2) Romano, Nicolette              
     3) Ferrie, Marlowe                 4) Burt, Ava                      
  5 St. Clare  'D'                                               1:24.86   2 
     1) Poggioli, Maeve                 2) Doyle, Alexis                  
     3) Neenan, Taylor                  4) Pascarella, Amanda             
  6 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:25.13   1 
     1) Boccio, Jenna                   2) Gonzalez, Alexis               
     3) Lombardi, Nicolina              4) Cannavale, Kristen             
  7 Blessed Sacrament  'A'                                       1:25.31   2 
     1) Arroyo, Zeniah                  2) Welch, Caitlyn                 
     3) Ferguson, Claire                4) Yates, Alexandria              
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                      1:25.66   1 
     1) Parcell, Ryann                  2) Barone, Stephanie              
     3) Cassidy, Emma                   4)                                
  9 St. Clare  'B'                                               1:25.77   1 
     1) McAuliffe, Kaitlyn              2) Malewich, Amanda               
     3) Sottile, Juliana                4) Solimeo, Sarina                
 10 St. Peter St. Paul  'A'                                      1:31.59   2 
     1) Dennis, Zaria                   2) Phillip, Daija                 
     3) Pabey, Chelsea                  4)                                
 11 St. Clare  'C'                                               1:31.80   1 
     1) Basile, Alexis                  2) Ruiz, Jenna                    
     3) Gillen, Madeline                4) Solimeo, Liliana               
 -- St Rita  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
     1) Calvo, Isabella                 2) Edmonds, Sarah                 
     3) Hepworth, Amanda                4)                                
 
Girls Standing Broad Jump Relay 2 X Standing 1st&2ndGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Olivia              Notre Dame Acade                5-01.00  
  2 Thompson, Abigail            Notre Dame Acade                4-09.00  
  3 Doyle, Alexis                St. Clare                       4-08.00  
  3 Pascarella, Amanda           St. Clare                       4-08.00  
  3 Brown, Chloe                 Our Lady Help of                4-08.00  
  6 Andruzzi, Gianna             St. Clare                       4-07.50  
  7 Welch, Caitlyn               Blessed Sacramen                4-05.00  
  8 Virella, Christina           Notre Dame Acade                4-04.50  
  9 Tramontana, Angelina Mar     St.Charles                      4-04.00  
 10 Phillip, Daija               St. Peter St. Pa                4-03.50  
 11 Greenfield, Jennifer         Our Lady Help of                4-03.00  
 12 Barrett, Ashley              St. Clare                       4-02.50  
 12 Lombardi, Nicolina           St.Charles                      4-02.50  
 14 Moore, Jordan                Notre Dame Acade                4-02.00  
 15 Arroyo, Zeniah               Blessed Sacramen                3-11.00  
 16 Ferguson, Claire             Blessed Sacramen                3-09.00  
 16 Yates, Alexandria            Blessed Sacramen                3-09.00  
 18 Diprisco, Ava                Our Lady Star of                3-07.00  
 19 Haggerty, Emily              St.Charles                      3-06.50  
 20 Scattiaglia, Anya            St.Charles                      3-06.00  
 21 Ficara, Miriam               Our Lady Star of                3-04.00  
 22 Dennis, Zaria                St. Peter St. Pa                3-01.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3rd&4thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gambino, Emma                Holy Rosary                       18.41   1 
  2 Mahala, Jillian              Blessed Sacramen                  18.75   3 
  3 Lamarca, Ava                 Our Lady Star of                  19.03   3 
  4 Larunarathna, Peiveena       St.Mary-Immacula                  19.54   1 
  5 Noruwa, Omosefe              St. Peter St. Pa                  19.79   3 
  6 Caprara, Sophia              St. Clare                         20.32   3 
  7 Muraca, Christina            Academy of St. D                  20.51   2 
  8 Joemah, Harrietta            St. Peter St. Pa                  20.81   2 
  9 Raffone, Hailey              Academy of St. D                  21.02   1 
 10 DeCarlo, Isabella            Blessed Sacramen                  21.13   2 
 11 Lorenzo, Samantha            Academy of St. D                  21.23   1 
 12 Ferri, Haley                 St. Clare                         21.36   2 
 13 Cappello, Julianna           Our Lady Star of                  21.80   2 
 14 Mostovoy, Elizabeth          Notre Dame Acade                  22.41   3 
 15 Desanto, Francesca           Our Lady Star of                  22.69   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Backstrom, Lauren            St. John Villa A                4:45.00  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                            2:39.17  
     1) Cuthbertson, Sydney             2) Henriquez, Celsea              
     3) Lewis, Zaria                    4)                                
  2 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:39.31  
     1) Torretta, Madison               2) McAuliffe, Taylor              
     3) Daunt, Bernadette               4) Andruzzi, Gianna               
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      2:39.99  
     1) Moore, Michaela                 2) Virella, Sophia                
     3) Crisano, Nadiya                 4) Hermann, Esme                  
  4 St Rita  'A'                                                 2:43.92  
     1) Rice, Eva                       2) Vecchio, Gabriella             
     3) Aguilera, Aguilera              4) Adekoya, Bianca                
  5 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   2:44.03  
     1) Dinneen, Lola                   2) Santana, Angelique             
     3) McAleese, Samantha              4) Dziubela, Victoria             
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 4 lbs. Shot 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAleese, Samantha           St. Joseph St. T               13-08.00  
  2 Tacoronte, Cearra            St.Charles                     10-06.00  
  3 Caprara, Sophia              St. Clare                      10-03.00  
  4 Ferri, Haley                 St. Clare                       8-09.00  
 
Girls Standing Broad Jump Relay 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torretta, Madison            St. Clare                       5-03.50  
  1 Daunt, Bernadette            St. Clare                       5-03.50  
  3 Burke, Genevieve             St. Clare                       5-00.00  
  4 Hermann, Esme                Notre Dame Acade                4-11.00  
  5 McAuliffe, Taylor            St. Clare                       4-08.50  
  5 Lorenzo, Samantha            Academy of St. D                4-08.50  
  7 Mahala, Jillian              Blessed Sacramen                4-08.00  
  8 Crisano, Nadiya              Notre Dame Acade                4-07.00  
  9 Dinneen, Lola                St. Joseph St. T                4-04.50  
 10 Lamarca, Ava                 Our Lady Star of                4-04.00  
 10 Wilkinson, Angali            Our Lady of Good                4-04.00  
 12 Cappello, Julianna           Our Lady Star of                4-02.50  
 13 Muraca, Christina            Academy of St. D                4-02.00  
 14 Vega, Kaitlyn                St. Joseph St. T                4-01.50  
 15 Desanto, Francesca           Our Lady Star of                4-00.00  
 16 Virella, Sophia              Notre Dame Acade                3-11.50  
 17 Santana, Angelique           St. Joseph St. T                3-08.00  
 18 Gulotta, Angelina            Our Lady Star of                3-07.50  
 19 DeCarlo, Isabella            Blessed Sacramen                3-06.00  
 20 Muglia, Christina            St. Joseph St. T                3-04.00  
 21 Moore, Michaela              Notre Dame Acade                   4.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th&6thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armento, Christena           Holy Rosary                       15.69   3 
  2 Brooks, Njeri                Sacred Heart                      15.90   3 
  3 Brown, Shari                 Blessed Sacramen                  16.21   2 
  4 Graziano, Jordana            St. John Villa A                  16.22   1 
  5 Francis, Olivia              Notre Dame Acade                  17.68   4 
  6 Thoman, Anna                 Blessed Sacramen                  17.69   1 
  7 Lamarca, Olivia              Our Lady Star of                  17.95   3 
  8 Notaro, Jacqueline           St. Joseph St. T                  17.99   1 
  9 McLaughlin, Shea             Academy of St. D                  18.09   4 
 10 Marrone, Sophia              Sacred Heart                      18.11   1 
 11 Popek, Olivia                St. John Villa A                  18.20   4 
 12 Laureno, Sarah               Sacred Heart                      18.80   2 
 13 Ritter, Makayla Serrette     Blessed Sacramen                  18.87   3 
 14 Caroselli, Sophia            Holy Rosary                       20.03   2 
 15 Smith, Emma                  St. Joseph St. T                  20.05   3 
 16 Sottile, Nicole              St. Clare                         20.41   4 
 17 Perez, Estefania             St.Mary-Immacula                  20.71   4 
 18 Greenfield, Jill             Our Lady Help of                  21.38   1 
 19 D'Amico, Gianna              St. John Villa A                  21.52   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hustead, Julia               St. Clare                       3:01.21  
  2 Hurley, Olivia               Notre Dame Acade                3:03.96  
  3 George, Olivia               St. Clare                       3:10.26  
  4 Brown, Shari                 Blessed Sacramen                3:18.44  
  5 Burke, Genevieve             St. Clare                       3:20.00  
  6 Lafferty, Nicole             St. Joseph St. T                3:49.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Peter St. Paul  'A'                                      1:08.00  
     1) Branch-Cave, Mirracle           2) Thompson, Juelle               
     3) Finn, Theresa                   4) Weah, Victoria                 
  2 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:10.00  
     1) Guglielmo, Megan                2) Cunningham, Kaitlyn            
     3) Gonzalez, Eva                   4) Pellegrino, Victoria Rose      
  3 St. Charles  'B'                                             1:18.00  
     1) Cunningham, Erin                2) Ilund, Ashley                  
     3) Valluzzi, Alexa                 4) Taliento, Alyssa               
 -- St Rita  'A'                                                      DQ  
     1) Lippolis, Angelian              2) Ryan, Niamh                    
     3) Mastoros, Sarah                 4)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   2:18.14  
     1) Dinneen, Sierra                 2) Tercovich, Jaynie              
     3) Peters, Raijan                  4) Russell, Carina                
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                                2:24.00  
     1) Giacopelli, Emily               2) Biondi, Juliana                
     3) Wilkinson, Angali               4) Garcia, Sofia                  
  3 St Rita  'A'                                                 2:25.62  
     1) Calvo, Julia                    2) Andes, Rebecca                 
     3) Calvo, Jenna                    4) Owoh, Frances                  
  4 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:28.05  
     1) Swiderski, Jillian              2) George, Ava                    
     3) Codoner, Madison                4) Comerford, Giavanna            
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                            2:33.87  
     1) Brooks, Njeri                   2) Henriquez, Celsea              
     3) Laureno, Sarah                  4) Marrone, Sophia                
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      2:41.37  
     1) Thompson, Madison               2) Thompson, Emily                
     3) Curtis, Maggie                  4) Schmitt, Ashley                
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graziano, Jordana            St. John Villa A               12-01.00  
  2 Rigau, Jenna                 St.Charles                     10-09.00  
  3 Garcia, Sofia                Our Lady of Good                9-10.50  
  4 Hurley, Olivia               Notre Dame Acade                9-06.00  
  5 Armento, Christena           Holy Rosary                     9-00.00  
  6 Francis, Olivia              Notre Dame Acade                8-11.50  
  7 Notaro, Jacqueline           St. Joseph St. T                8-01.25  
  7 Thompson, Emily              Notre Dame Acade                8-01.25  
  9 Thompson, Juelle             St. Peter St. Pa                7-03.00  
 10 Caroselli, Sophia            Holy Rosary                     6-07.00  
 11 Lafferty, Nicole             St. Joseph St. T                6-05.25  
 12 Biondi, Juliana              Our Lady of Good                6-04.50  
 13 Cunningham, Megan            St.Charles                      6-04.25  
 14 Russell, Carina              St. Joseph St. T                6-01.25  
 15 Peters, Raijan               St. Joseph St. T                5-11.00  
 16 Branch-Cave, Mirracle        St. Peter St. Pa                4-04.00  
 -- D'Amico, Gianna              St. John Villa A                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 6 lbs. Shot 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Nikolette           St. Joseph St. T               19-01.00  
  2 Weah, Victoria               St. Peter St. Pa               17-08.00  
  3 Tercovich, Jaynie            St. Joseph St. T               16-00.00  
  4 Smith, Emma                  St. Joseph St. T               12-01.00  
  5 Finn, Theresa                St. Peter St. Pa               11-10.00  
  6 McPolin, Claire              St. Joseph St. T                8-03.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th&8thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Jayne                  St Rita                           15.77   2 
  2 Guthie, Julianna             Blessed Sacramen                  15.78   1 
  3 Madden, Mary                 St. Joseph St. T                  15.80   3 
  4 Last, Meghan                 Blessed Sacramen                  16.19   2 
  5 Arrigo, Christina            St.Charles                        16.54   3 
  6 Ettinger, Kaylee Rose        St.Charles                        16.55   2 
  7 Lauria, Emilie               Our Lady Help of                  16.56   1 
  8 Ficara, Sara                 Our Lady Star of                  16.59   3 
  9 Cammarata, Sydney            St. Clare                         16.61   1 
 10 Greenfield, Emily            Our Lady Help of                  16.71   2 
 11 Rigau, Jenna                 St.Charles                        16.88   4 
 12 Caroselli, Samantha          Holy Rosary                       17.03   3 
 13 Bros, Megan                  St Rita                           17.08   1 
 14 Ahuja, Tina                  Notre Dame Acade                  17.13   1 
 15 Steiner, Kalysta             St. Peter St. Pa                  17.34   3 
 16 Brennan, Nikolette           St. Joseph St. T                  17.36   2 
 17 Fullam, Emma                 St. Joseph St. T                  17.93   3 
 18 Scalici, Nicole              St. Clare                         18.27   2 
 19 Sokol, Kimberly              St. Joseph St. T                  19.18   1 
 20 Cunningham, Megan            St.Charles                        19.64   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newgarden, Emma              Sacred Heart                    3:04.01  
  2 Marchitelli, Christina       St. John Villa A                3:07.87  
  3 Ferretti, Katelyn            Sacred Heart                    3:15.50  
  4 DiSommo, Emily               Our Lady Help of                3:48.48  
  5 Fontana, Domenica            St. John Villa A                3:49.64  
  6 Firmano, Alexandra           Our Lady Help of                3:52.23  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St Rita  'A'                                                 1:02.91  
     1) Maliborska, Michelle            2) Ignacio, Rylee                 
     3) Mastoros, Elizabeth             4) Edmonds, Rachel                
  2 Our Lady Queen of Peace  'A'                                 1:02.95  
     1) Daquila, Cydney                 2) Pisano, Sophia                 
     3) Haymes, Mariela                 4) Persichetty, Therese           
  3 St. Peter St. Paul  'A'                                      1:06.38  
     1) Wayne, Emma                     2) Henry, Jordan                  
     3) Brown, Kiara                    4) Milton, Marisa                 
  4 St Rita  'B'                                                 1:08.50  
     1) Lamberti, Samantha              2) Alexander, Syleste             
     3) D'Angelis, Angelina             4) Bros, Lindsay                  
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      1:12.91  
     1) Kalil, Anna                     2) Selvan, Meenu                  
     3) Fafian, Katherine               4) Kalil, Alia                    
  6 Our Lady Queen of Peace  'B'                                 1:14.60  
     1) Kneeshaw, Alina                 2) Bouwmans, Miranda              
     3) Lam, Shannon                    4) Scotto, Danielle               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      2:12.58  
     1) Ahlstrom, Emma                  2) Jaenicke, Emily                
     3) Curtis, Katie                   4) Thompson, Jacqueline           
  2 St Rita  'A'                                                 2:15.55  
     1) Davila-Dixon, Tea               2) Lippolis, Angelian             
     3) Vecchio, Gabriella              4) Torres, Isabella               
  3 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   2:19.00  
     1) O'Donnell, Caraline             2) Zanone, Gabrielle              
     3) Accardi, Giavanna               4) Lafferty, Kayla                
  4 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:19.08  
     1) Costello, Grace                 2) Zando, Victoria                
     3) DiGiacomo, Madison              4) Kolsin, Brianna                
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                      2:45.98  
     1) Steele, Emily                   2) Tranchina, Jacqueline          
     3) McKee, Katie                    4) Troost, Samantha               
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Accardi, Giavanna            St. Joseph St. T               12-02.25    4   
  2 Guthie, Julianna             Blessed Sacramen               11-06.50    1.50
  3 Kolsin, Brianna              St. Clare                      11-04.50    3   
  4 Ahlstrom, Emma               Notre Dame Acade               11-03.50    5   
  4 Thompson, Jacqueline         Notre Dame Acade               11-03.50    5   
  6 Curtis, Katie                Notre Dame Acade               11-00.50  
  7 Jaenicke, Emily              Notre Dame Acade               10-10.75  
  8 Persichetty, Therese         Our Lady Queen o               10-03.50    2   
  9 Wayne, Emma                  St. Peter St. Pa               10-02.50  
 10 Arrigo, Christina            St.Charles                     10-01.00    2.50
 10 Ettinger, Kaylee Rose        St.Charles                     10-01.00    2.50
 12 Zanone, Gabrielle            St. Joseph St. T                9-11.50    4   
 13 Costello, Grace              St. Clare                       9-11.25    3   
 14 Haymes, Mariela              Our Lady Queen o                9-09.75    2   
 15 O'Donnell, Caraline          St. Joseph St. T                9-07.00  
 16 Ficara, Sara                 Our Lady Star of                9-02.25    1   
 17 Scotto, Danielle             Our Lady Queen o                8-08.25  
 18 Lamarca, Olivia              Our Lady Star of                7-11.75    1   
 19 Last, Meghan                 Blessed Sacramen                7-05.75    1.50
 20 Kneeshaw, Alina              Our Lady Queen o                7-04.00  
 21 Ilund, Ashley                St.Charles                      6-06.25  
 22 Sokol, Kimberly              St. Joseph St. T                5-07.25  
 23 Cunningham, Erin             St.Charles                      4-00.00  
 -- Steiner, Kalysta             St. Peter St. Pa                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 8 lbs. Shot 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tranchina, Jacqueline        Notre Dame Acade               27-06.00  
  2 Fafian, Katherine            Notre Dame Acade               26-02.00  
  3 Daquila, Cydney              Our Lady Queen o               24-00.00  
  4 Madden, Mary                 St. Joseph St. T               22-10.00  
  5 Brennan, Jacklynn            St. Joseph St. T               22-09.00  
  6 Pisano, Sophia               Our Lady Queen o               22-08.00  
  7 Brown, Kiara                 St. Peter St. Pa               22-07.00  
  8 Henry, Jordan                St. Peter St. Pa               22-01.00  
  9 Selvan, Meenu                Notre Dame Acade               21-10.00  
 10 Lafferty, Kayla              St. Joseph St. T               20-09.00  
 11 Milton, Marisa               St. Peter St. Pa               19-07.00  
 12 DiGiacomo, Madison           St. Clare                      18-10.00  
 13 Fullam, Emma                 St. Joseph St. T               18-07.00  
 14 Troost, Samantha             Notre Dame Acade               14-06.00  
 15 Scalici, Nicole              St. Clare                      12-07.00  
 
Girls 60 Yard Dash Pre-K & K
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ficara, Miriam               Our Lady Star of                  20.00   3 
  1 Parcell, Hailey              Notre Dame Acade                  20.00   3 
  1 McNamara, Ariana             St. Joseph St. T                  20.00   2 
  1 Kolanovic, Sofia             St Rita                           20.00   3 
  1 Stissi, Ava                  St. Joseph St. T                  20.00   3 
  1 Russell, Sierra              St. Joseph St. T                  20.00   1 
  1 Hill, Meghan                 Sacred Heart                      20.00   1 
  1 Williams, Hailley            St. Joseph St. T                  20.00   1 
  1 Crisano, Leila               Notre Dame Acade                  20.00   2 
  1 Ferguson, Madeline           Blessed Sacramen                  20.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1st&2ndGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sciortino, Andew             St.Charles                        19.97   1 
  2 Thaisz, Jaden                St. Joseph St. T                  20.16   2 
  3 Cosgriff, Matthew            St. Joseph St. T                  20.28   1 
  4 Ferrie, Jack                 Our Lady of Good                  20.63   1 
  5 Ofriel, Ryan                 Our Lady Star of                  20.77   1 
  6 Moses, Jayden                St.Mary-Immacula                  21.07   3 
  7 Love, Joseph                 St.Mary-Immacula                  21.34   4 
  8 kacaj, Adrian                Sacred Heart                      22.20   4 
  9 Morse, Calvin                Sacred Heart                      22.24   4 
 10 Lamarca, James               Our Lady Star of                  24.91   3 
 11 Argenziano, Jeremy           St. Clare                         25.02   1 
 12 Herman, Leopold              Our Lady of Good                  25.27   2 
 13 Tait, Cole                   Our Lady Star of                  25.41   1 
 14 Pulzone, Richard             St.Charles                        25.59   2 
 15 Canino, Stephen              St. John Villa A                  25.59   2 
 16 Andrews, Aaron               St. John Villa A                  26.67   3 
 17 Kiriella, Kehan              St.Mary-Immacula                  28.28   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1st&2ndGrade
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                            1:19.03   1 
     1) Hill, Scott                     2) Evans, Patrick                 
     3) Corson, Dennis                  4) Senk, Kyle                     
  2 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:21.38   2 
     1) Adamo, James                    2) Johnsen, Matthew               
     3) Molfetta, James                 4) Parson, William                
  3 St. Clare  'B'                                               1:22.28   2 
  4 St. Clare  'C'                                               1:26.13   2 
  5 St. Charles  'B'                                             1:26.34   2 
     1) Breen, Daniel                   2) Driscoll, John                 
     3) Slyk, Patryk                    4) Parson, Patrick                
  6 Our Lady Star of the Sea  'A'                                1:26.64   1 
  7 St. Clare  'A'                                               1:28.38   1 
     1) Pantaleo, Davis                 2) Neenan, Michael                
     3) Zagami, Nicholas                4)                                
  8 Blessed Sacrament  'A'                                       1:32.40   1 
     1) Tierney, Timmy                  2) Chiafullo, James               
     3) Yates, James                    4) Ciurcina, Joseph               
  9 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   1:33.45   2 
     1) Pisapia, DJ                     2) Cisak, Nicholas                
     3) Kohm, Jake                      4) Williams, Johnathan            
 10 St Rita  'A'                                                 1:33.87   1 
 11 St Rita  'B'                                                 1:34.00   1 
 
Boys Standing Broad Jump Relay 2 X Standing 1st&2ndGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Veikai, Abu                  St. Peter St. Pa                6-01.00  
  2 Butler, James                Our Lady Star of                5-05.00  
  3 Williams, Johnathan          St. Joseph St. T                5-04.00  
  3 DeNicola, Michael            St. Clare                       5-04.00  
  3 Holmes, Justin               St. Clare                       5-04.00  
  6 Herman, Leopold              Our Lady of Good                4-10.00  
  7 Adamo, James                 St.Charles                      4-09.00  
  8 Parson, William              St.Charles                      4-07.00  
  8 Ciurcina, Joseph             Blessed Sacramen                4-07.00  
 10 Burke, Thomas                St. Clare                       4-06.00  
 11 Tulay, Patrick               St. Peter St. Pa                4-05.00  
 11 Ferrie, Jack                 Our Lady of Good                4-05.00  
 13 Rapacciuolo, Vincenzo        St. Clare                       4-03.00  
 13 Breen, Daniel                St.Charles                      4-03.00  
 15 Jarba, Isaac                 St. Peter St. Pa                4-02.00  
 16 Ryan, Daniel                 Our Lady Star of                4-01.00  
 16 Lamarca, James               Our Lady Star of                4-01.00  
 16 Morrissey, David             Our Lady Star of                4-01.00  
 19 Yates, James                 Blessed Sacramen                4-00.00  
 20 Cosgriff, Matthew            St. Joseph St. T                3-11.00  
 20 Chiafullo, James             Blessed Sacramen                3-11.00  
 20 Molfetta, James              St.Charles                      3-11.00  
 23 Marone, Peter                Our Lady Star of                3-10.00  
 24 Tierney, Timmy               Blessed Sacramen                3-09.00  
 25 Pisapia, DJ                  St. Joseph St. T                3-06.00  
 26 Kohm, Jake                   St. Joseph St. T                3-04.00  
 27 Duclervil, Charles           St. Peter St. Pa                2-06.00  
 28 Tait, Cole                   Our Lady Star of                2-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3rd&4thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brady, Ryan                  Our Lady Star of                  17.02   3 
  2 Veikai, Abu                  St. Peter St. Pa                  17.22   4 
  3 Latona, John                 Holy Rosary                       19.12   3 
  4 Devlin, Ryan                 Blessed Sacramen                  19.33   2 
  5 Caccavo, Jason               Our Lady Star of                  20.25   2 
  6 Peritore, Louise             Holy Rosary                       20.56   2 
  7 Perez, Aaron                 St.Mary-Immacula                  21.03   1 
  8 Bracco, Christopher          St. Joseph St. T                  21.46   2 
  9 kacaj, Adrian                Sacred Heart                      21.82   1 
 10 Kiriella, Kehan              St.Mary-Immacula                  22.15   1 
 11 King, Edward                 Blessed Sacramen                  22.45   3 
 12 Devine, Andrew               St. Clare                         22.70   2 
 13 Thaisz, Ethan                St. Joseph St. T                  22.71   3 
 14 Malewich, Anthony            St. Clare                         25.00   3 
 15 Duclervil, Charles           St. Peter St. Pa                  25.22   4 
 16 Love, Joseph                 St.Mary-Immacula                  26.00   1 
 17 Morse, Calvin                Sacred Heart                      27.84   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-King, Michael      Sacred Heart                    2:38.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3rd&4thGrade
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Clare  'A'                                               1:10.72   1 
     1) Morelli, DJ                     2) Holmes, Tyler                  
     3) Ryan, Sean Patrick              4) Spezio, Louis                  
  2 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:12.00   2 
  3 Academy of St. Dorothy  'A'                                  1:20.91   1 
     1) Lewis, Timothy                  2) Abbruzese, Cole                
     3) Caputo, Max                     4) Rosario, Alexander             
  4 St. Clare  'B'                                               1:21.58   1 
     1) Calvo, Matthew                  2) Gillen, Brian                  
     3) Sblano, Antonio                 4) Dibs, Anthony                  
  5 St. Charles  'B'                                             1:23.00   2 
  6 St. Clare  'C'                                               1:29.34   1 
 -- St Rita  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
 -- St. Peter St. Paul  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Valentine, Shaun                2) Noruwa, Osahon                 
     3) Perera, Keeth                   4)                                
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Charles  'A'                                             2:32.32  
     1) Dertinger, Christopher          2) Talvey, Justin                 
     3) Bauer, Ethan                    4) Seta, Matthew                  
  2 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   2:32.37  
     1) Zanone, Christian               2) Ballou, Spencer                
     3) Mosca, Salvatore                4) Falcone, Joseph                
  3 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:53.13  
     1) Ramos, Matthew                  2) Logan, Joseph                  
     3) Mahoney, Peter                  4) Legotte, Vincent               
  4 St. Clare  'B'                                               3:02.31  
     1) Micho, Matthew                  2) Daunt, Arthur                  
     3) Rapacciuolo, Nicholas           4) Geraghty, Shane                
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 4 lbs. Shot 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noruwa, Osahon               St. Peter St. Pa               23-05.00  
  2 Ryan, Sean Patrick           St. Clare                      20-11.00  
  3 Melillo, Andrew              St.Charles                     19-03.00  
  4 Spiegel, Christian           Academy of St. D               17-01.00  
  5 Abbruzese, Cole              Academy of St. D               16-11.00  
  6 Ahlstrom, Brendan            Academy of St. D               16-03.00  
  7 Peritore, Louise             Holy Rosary                    16-01.00  
  8 Ballou, Spencer              St. Joseph St. T               15-11.00  
  9 Latona, John                 Holy Rosary                    15-10.00  
 10 Aceved, Ethan                St.Charles                     15-03.00  
 11 Lesnikowski, Michael         St.Charles                     15-01.00  
 12 Morelli, DJ                  St. Clare                      14-06.00  
 13 Bracco, Christopher          St. Joseph St. T               13-06.00  
 14 Legotte, Vincent             St. Clare                      12-08.00  
 15 Rosario, Alexander           Academy of St. D               12-03.00  
 16 Geraghty, Shane              St. Clare                      10-11.00  
 17 Perera, Keeth                St. Peter St. Pa               10-07.00  
 18 Cannavle, Blasť              St.Charles                      9-08.00  
 
Boys Standing Broad Jump Relay 3rd&4thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spezio, Louis                St. Clare                       6-00.00  
  2 Ramos, Matthew               St. Clare                       5-07.00  
  3 Micho, Matthew               St. Clare                       5-06.00  
  4 Mazy, Luke                   St.Charles                      5-05.00  
  4 Brady, Ryan                  Our Lady Star of                5-05.00  
  6 Holmes, Tyler                St. Clare                       5-04.00  
  6 Valentine, Shaun             St. Peter St. Pa                5-04.00  
  8 Dertinger, Christopher       St.Charles                      5-00.00  
  8 Zanone, Christian            St. Joseph St. T                5-00.00  
 10 Lewis, Timothy               Academy of St. D                4-08.00  
 10 Caputo, Max                  Academy of St. D                4-08.00  
 12 Jarba, Malachi               St. Peter St. Pa                4-07.00  
 13 Mosca, Salvatore             St. Joseph St. T                4-06.00  
 13 Devlin, Ryan                 Blessed Sacramen                4-06.00  
 15 Caccavo, Jason               Our Lady Star of                4-03.00  
 16 King, Edward                 Blessed Sacramen                3-11.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th&6thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mittiga, Matthew             St. Clare                         15.97   3 
  2 Tehe, Cory                   St Rita                           16.52   2 
  3 Delpriore, Dylan             Academy of St. D                  17.09   1 
  4 Idone, Joseph                Our Lady of Good                  17.41   1 
  5 Kitchen, Jake                Our Lady Help of                  17.76   3 
  6 Kitchen, Jonathan            Our Lady Help of                  17.83   2 
  7 Matthias, Gavin              Sacred Heart                      18.20   2 
  8 Brady, Cole                  Our Lady Star of                  18.84   3 
  9 Poggioli, David              St. Clare                         19.20   2 
 10 Thaten, John                 Our Lady Star of                  19.48   1 
 11 Peritore, Carlo              Holy Rosary                       19.84   1 
 12 Bracco, Steven               St. Joseph St. T                  19.91   3 
 13 Castellano, Gregory          St. Joseph St. T                  20.28   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanafee, Gunnar              St. Clare                       3:06.85  
  2 Corbett, Thomas              Sacred Heart                    3:11.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:09.13  
     1) Genovese, Lawrence              2) Kenny, John                    
     3) Niosi, Dean                     4) Paxis, Christopher             
  2 Academy of St. Dorothy  'A'                                  1:10.88  
     1) Lorenzo, Christopher            2) Meade, Sean                    
     3) Meade, Brian                    4) Giuseffi, Nicholas             
  3 St. Charles  'B'                                             1:12.98  
     1) Lamanna, George T               2) Mahoney, Thomas                
     3) Bartiromo, Brian                4) Ryan, Michael                  
  4 Holy Rosary  'A'                                             1:15.25  
     1) Cruz, Jesie                     2) Iskrzycki, Roch                
     3) Peritore, Carlo                 4) DeVito, Darien                 
  5 St. Peter St. Paul  'B'                                      1:16.78  
     1) Wayne, Jamal                    2) Noruwa, Osagie                 
     3) Adomako, Matthew                4) Carrington, Jonathan           
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:24.96  
     1) Rogers, Joseph                  2) Drennan, Kevin                 
     3) Brannick, Michael               4) Gumb, Holden                   
  2 St. Joseph St. Thomas  'A'                                   2:36.55  
     1) Pisapia, Corey                  2) Banjany, Cameron               
     3) Moore, James                    4) Dziubela, Thomas               
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Joseph               St. Clare                      12-08.50  
  2 Drennan, Kevin               St. Clare                      11-05.50  
  3 Paxis, Christopher           St.Charles                     11-04.50  
  4 Castellano, Gregory          St. Joseph St. T               11-00.75  
  5 Kitchen, Jonathan            Our Lady Help of               10-06.00  
  6 Wayne, Jamal                 St. Peter St. Pa               10-03.50  
  7 Carrington, Jonathan         St. Peter St. Pa               10-00.75  
  8 DeVito, Darien               Holy Rosary                     9-10.50  
  9 Kitchen, Jake                Our Lady Help of                9-08.50  
 10 Banjany, Cameron             St. Joseph St. T                9-07.50  
 11 Ryan, Michael                St.Charles                      9-06.50  
 12 Munoz, Nickolay              Holy Rosary                     9-03.00  
 13 Bracco, Steven               St. Joseph St. T                7-07.50  
 14 Newton, Matthew              Our Lady Queen o                7-06.50  
 15 Peritore, Carlo              Holy Rosary                     7-05.25  
 16 Kenny, John                  St.Charles                      7-04.25  
 17 Iskrzycki, Roch              Holy Rosary                     7-04.00  
 18 Brady, Cole                  Our Lady Star of                7-01.50  
 19 Thaten, John                 Our Lady Star of                7-00.50  
 20 Genovese, Lawrence           St.Charles                      6-05.25  
 21 Stissi, Christopher          St. Joseph St. T                5-11.00  
 22 Paquette, Nicholas           Our Lady Queen o                5-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 6 lbs. Shot 5th&6thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noruwa, Osagie               St. Peter St. Pa               24-10.00  
  2 Meade, Sean                  Academy of St. D               20-08.00  
  3 Moore, James                 St. Joseph St. T               20-00.25  
  4 Lorenzo, Christopher         Academy of St. D               18-06.00  
  5 Brannick, Michael            St. Clare                      18-05.00  
  6 Cruz, Jesie                  Holy Rosary                    16-11.00  
  7 Adomako, Matthew             St. Peter St. Pa               16-10.00  
  7 Meade, Brian                 Academy of St. D               16-10.00  
  9 Giuseffi, Nicholas           Academy of St. D               16-05.00  
 10 Dziubela, Thomas             St. Joseph St. T               16-04.50  
 11 Gumb, Holden                 St. Clare                      14-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th&8thGrade
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rovere, Anthony              Holy Rosary                       13.28   2 
  2 Ruiz-Gomez, Oliver           Blessed Sacramen                  14.94   2 
  3 Carrington, Steven           St. Peter St. Pa                  15.10   3 
  4 Louszko, Justin              St.Charles                        15.27   2 
  5 Fiorentino, Justin           St.Charles                        15.68   3 
  6 Ballou, Ryan                 St. Joseph St. T                  15.91   1 
  7 McLaughlin, John             Blessed Sacramen                  15.96   1 
  8 Duque, Anthony               Holy Rosary                       16.12   3 
  9 Harburg, Hans                St.Charles                        16.21   1 
 10 Merelina, Joseph             St.Mary-Immacula                  16.76   3 
 11 Woutas, Aidan                Sacred Heart                      17.57   1 
 12 Loesch, Jack                 St Rita                           18.37   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th&8thGrade
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blessed Sacrament  'A'                                         57.54   1 
     1) McCole, Killian                 2) Gaudet, Patrick                
     3) Boccia, Domenick                4) Tierney, Ryan                  
  2 Holy Rosary  'A'                                               58.41   1 
     1) Van Alphan, Peter               2) DeVito, Darien                 
     3) Cangro, Donato                  4) Gwardyak, Valery               
  3 St. Peter St. Paul  'B'                                      1:00.75   2 
  4 St Rita  'B'                                                 1:03.75   2 
  5 Our Lady Queen of Peace  'A'                                 1:03.81   1 
     1) Abraham, Asher                  2) Thompson, Jared                
     3) Ciarlo, Michael                 4) Morella, Thomas                
  6 St. Charles  'A'                                             1:05.10   1 
     1) Rao, Anthony                    2) Taliento, Michael              
     3) Canon, Michael                  4) Fiumefreddo, Michael           
  7 Our Lady Queen of Peace  'B'                                 1:10.37   2 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                            2:01.47  
     1) Evans, Michael                  2) Rondinelli, Lance              
     3) Laureno, Stephen                4) Cuthbertson, Willian           
  2 St Rita  'A'                                                 2:07.10  
     1) Bennett, Robert                 2) Lippolis, Fabio                
     3) Bennett, Christopher            4) Obermayer, Gerald              
  3 St. Clare  'A'                                               2:17.29  
     1) Pietrunti, Philip               2) Perez, Matthew                 
     3) Flynn, Ryan                     4) Attardi, Christian             
  4 Our Lady Star of the Sea  'A'                                2:19.00  
     1) Desanto, Michael                2) Tobin, Kenny                   
     3) Taravella, Sean                 4) Hagemann, Patrick              
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desanto, Michael             Our Lady Star of               14-07.50  
  2 Lafferty, Lucas              St. Joseph St. T               14-03.00  
  3 McCole, Killian              Blessed Sacramen               13-07.00  
  4 Tierney, Ryan                Blessed Sacramen               12-09.50  
  5 Gwardyak, Valery             Holy Rosary                    12-04.00  
  6 Palafox, Angel               St. Peter St. Pa               11-11.00  
  7 Morella, Thomas              Our Lady Queen o               11-08.00  
  8 Van Alphan, Peter            Holy Rosary                    11-06.00  
  9 Pietrunti, Philip            St. Clare                      10-11.00  
 10 Fiumefreddo, Michael         St.Charles                     10-09.00  
 11 Rao, Anthony                 St.Charles                     10-05.00  
 12 Cangro, Donato               Holy Rosary                    10-02.00  
 13 Gill, Rickford               St. Peter St. Pa               10-01.50  
 14 Duque, Anthony               Holy Rosary                    10-01.00  
 15 Bell, Darius                 St. Peter St. Pa                9-11.00  
 16 Taliento, Michael            St.Charles                      9-09.00  
 17 Perez, Matthew               St. Clare                       9-07.75  
 18 Carrington, Steven           St. Peter St. Pa                9-05.00  
 19 Canon, Michael               St.Charles                      8-05.00  
 20 Thompson, Jared              Our Lady Queen o                7-06.00  
 21 Cappello, Nicholas           Our Lady Star of                6-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 8 lbs. Shot 7th&8thGrade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz-Gomez, Oliver           Blessed Sacramen               34-11.00  
  2 Ciarlo, Michael              Our Lady Queen o               31-01.00  
  3 Ballou, Matthew              St. Joseph St. T               30-11.00  
  4 Attardi, Christian           St. Clare                      29-01.00  
  5 Gaudet, Patrick              Blessed Sacramen               26-03.00  
  6 Ballou, Ryan                 St. Joseph St. T               26-00.00  
  7 Boccia, Domenick             Blessed Sacramen               23-05.00  
  8 Drew, Paul                   Our Lady Queen o               21-02.00  
  9 Hagemann, Patrick            Our Lady Star of               21-00.00  
 10 Taravella, Sean              Our Lady Star of               20-08.00  
 11 Flynn, Ryan                  St. Clare                      20-03.00  
 
Boys 60 Yard Dash Pre-K & K
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Welch, James                 Blessed Sacramen                  20.00   1 
  1 Castellano, Damian           St. Joseph St. T                  20.00   1 
  1 Ryan, James                  St Rita                           20.00   2 
  1 Tierney, Timmy               Blessed Sacramen                  20.00   1 
  1 Butler, Ryan                 Our Lady Star of                  20.00   1